BILL: CS/CS/SB 1624 Page 13 the Mutual Aid Network; 64 and 15 of Florida’s 16 distribution rural electric cooperatives are part of the Mutual Aid Network. 65 Preemption over Utility Service Restrictions Section 366.032, F.S., provides that “a municipality, county, special district, or other political subdivision of the state may not enact or enforce a resolution, ordinance, rule, code, or policy or take any action that restricts or prohibits or has the effect of restricting or prohibiting the types or fuel sources of energy production which may be used, delivered, converted, or supplied” by the following: 66 Investor-owned electric utilities; Municipal electric utilities; Rural electric cooperatives; Entities formed by interlocal agreement to generate, sell, and transmit electrical energy; Investor-owned gas utilities; Gas districts; Municipal natural gas utilities; Natural gas