(h) Persons employed by the Public Employees Relations Commission. (i) Persons enrolled as undergraduate students in a state university who perform part-time work for the state university. 6 The term “public employer” means the state or any county, municipality, or special district or any subdivision or agency thereof that the commission determines has sufficient legal distinctiveness properly to carry out the functions of a public employer. Section 447.203(2), F.S. 7 Section 447.301(2), F.S. 8 Section 447.201(3), F.S. 9 Section 447.203(11), F.S., defines employee organization as any “labor organization, union, association, fraternal order, occupational or professional society, or group, however organized or constituted, which represents, or seeks to represent, any public employee or group of public employees concerning any matters relating to their employment relationship with a public employer.” 10 Section 447.305(1), F.S. BILL: SB 1746 Page 4 The name and address of the organization and of any parent organization or organization with which it is affiliated; The names and addresses of the principal officers and all representatives of the organization; The amount of the initiation fee