Robinson, 383 U.S. 375, 86 S.Ct. 836, 15 L.Ed. 815 (1966); Bishop v. U.S., 350 U.S.961, 76 S.Ct. 440, 100 L.Ed. 835 (1956); Jones v. State, 740 So.2d 520 (Fla. 1999). 88 Id. See also Rule 3.210(a)(1), Fla.R.Crim.P. 89 Id. See also ss. 916.12, F.S., 916.3012, F.S., and s. 985.19, F.S. 90 “Incompetent to proceed” means “the defendant does not have sufficient present ability to consult with her or his lawyer with a reasonable degree of rational understanding” or “the defendant has no rational, as well as factual, understanding of the proceedings against her or him.” s. 916.12(1), F.S. 91 A “civil facility” is a mental health facility established within DCF or by contract with DCF to serve individuals committed pursuant to chapter 394, F.S., and defendants pursuant to chapter 916, F.S., who do not require the security provided in a forensic facility; or an