A person soliciting for political purposes are still required to comply with ss. 501.608(1)(b) (“[a}ny commercial telephone seller claiming to be exempt from the act under s. 501.604(2) . . . must file with the department a notarized affidavit of exemption) and s.501.616(6) and (7) (“(6) [c]ommercial telephone seller or salesperson may not make a commercial telephone solicitation phone call before 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. local time at the called person’s location,” and “(7) [a] commercial telephone seller or salesperson making a commercial telephone solicitation call may not intentionally act to prevent transmission of the telephone solicitor’s name or telephone number to the party called when the equipment or service used by the telephone solicitor is capable of creating and transmitting the telephone solicitor’s name or telephone number.”). 27 See 106.011(4) and (15), F.S. (A “political advertisement” is a paid expression in “communication media,” such as the Internet or a telephone company, which “expressly advocates the election or defeat of a candidate or the approval or rejection of an issue.”). 28 See Section 106.011(12)(a),