a commercial telephone solicitation call may not intentionally act to prevent transmission of the telephone solicitor’s name or telephone number to the party called when the equipment or service used by the telephone solicitor is capable of creating and transmitting the telephone solicitor’s name or telephone number.”). 27 See 106.011(4) and (15), F.S. (A “political advertisement” is a paid expression in “communication media,” such as the Internet or a telephone company, which “expressly advocates the election or defeat of a candidate or the approval or rejection of an issue.”). 28 See Section 106.011(12)(a), F.S. (An “independent expenditure” is a specific type or subset of a political advertisement, one where the expenditure is “not controlled by, coordinated with, or made upon consultation with, any candidate, political committee, or agent of such candidate or committee.” 29 See Section 106.011(8)(a), F.S. (An electioneering communication generally means a “communication that is publicly distributed by a television station, radio station, cable television system, satellite system, newspaper, magazine, direct mail, or telephone” that refers to a clearly-identifiable candidate without expressly advocating the election or defeat of any candidate, but that is susceptible of no reasonable interpretation other than an appeal to vote for or against a specific candidate; Is made within 30 days before a primary or 60 days before