A person soliciting for political purposes are still required to comply with ss. 501.608(1)(b) (“[a}ny commercial telephone seller claiming to be exempt from the act under s. 501.604(2) . . . must file with the department a notarized affidavit of exemption) and s.501.616(6) and (7) (“(6) [c]ommercial telephone seller or salesperson may not make a commercial telephone solicitation phone call before 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. local time at the called person’s location,” and “(7) [a] commercial telephone seller or salesperson making a commercial telephone