Admin. Code R. 62C-26.003. 12 Fla. Admin. Code R. 62C-27.005. The regulations specify standards for casing depth and pressure testing. 13 Fla. Admin. Code R. 62C-26.003. 14 Section 377.242, F.S. 15 Sections 377.244(1)(b), 377.2424(2), and 377.2425(1), F.S.; Fla. Admin. Code R. 62C-26.002. 16 Section 377.244(1)(b), F.S. For geophysical operations, the restoration requirement is less stringent, only requiring the land to be returned to its general condition and contour similar to that in existence prior to such operations. Section 377.2424(2), F.S. 17 Fla. Admin. Code R. 62C-26.008. 18 Id. 19 Id. 20 See section 377.22(2)(o)(p), F.S. The Division is required to adopt rules to “regulate the ‘shooting,’ perforating and chemical treatment of wells,” and to “regulate secondary recovery methods, including the introduction of gas, air, water, or other substance into producing formations”; see section 377.26, F.S. In regulating the vertical orientation of the well, the division is required to “take into account technological advances in drilling and production technology, including, but not limited to, horizontal well completions in the producing formation using directional