a current annual financial statement with the following information: 12 • Assets and liabilities at the beginning and end of the fiscal year; • Receipts of any kind and the sources thereof; • Disbursements by category; • Salary, allowances, and other direct or indirect disbursements to each officer and to each employee who received during the fiscal year more than $10,000 in the aggregate from the employee organization and any affiliated employee organization; • Direct and indirect loans made to any officer, employee, member which aggregated more than $250 during the fiscal year; and 9 Section 447.203(11), F.S., defines employee organization as any “labor organization, union, association, fraternal order, occupational or professional society, or group, however organized or constituted, which represents, or seeks to represent, any public employee or group of public employees concerning any matters relating to their employment relationship with a public employer.” 10 Section 447.305(1), F.S. 11 Section 447.305(1)(a-h), F.S. 12 Section 447.305(2), F.S. BILL: SB 1328 Page 4 • Direct and indirect loans to any business enterprise.