and established under ch. 24, F.S.; 10 • Skill-based amusement games and machines at specified locations as authorized by s. 546.10, F.S, the Family Amusement Games Act; 11 and • The following activities, if conducted as authorized under ch. 849, F.S., relating to Gambling, under specific and limited conditions: o Penny-ante games; 12 o Bingo; 13 o Charitable drawings; 14 o Game promotions (sweepstakes); 15 and o Bowling tournaments. 16 A license to offer pari-mutuel wagering, slot machine gambling, or a cardroom at a pari-mutuel facility is a privilege granted by the state. 17 1 See s. 849.08, F.S. 2 See s. 849.01, F.S. 3 See s. 849.09, F.S. 4 See s. 849.16, F.S. 5 Section 550.002(22), F.S., defines “pari-mutuel” as “a system of betting on races or games in which the winners divide the total amount bet, after deducting management expenses and taxes, in proportion to the sums they have wagered individually and with regard to the odds assigned to particular outcomes. 6 See ch. 550, F.S., relating to the regulation of pari-mutuel activities. 7 See FLA. CONST., art.