The position of municipal attorney may not meet the criteria enumerated on lines 47-54 to be included in the dual office-holding prohibition. Yet, the position is included in the statutorily enumerated positions that are mandated to be included in the dual office-holding prohibition. C. Government Sector Impact: This bill is not expected to affect state or local government revenues or expenditures. VI. Technical Deficiencies: None identified. VII. Related Issues: Section 1001.71(1), F.S., relating to university board of trustees, states “There shall be no state residency requirement for university board members, but the Governor and the Board of Governors shall consider diversity and regional representation.” This conflicts with the new language of Section 1 of the bill that applies to boards of trustees generally. VIII. Statutes Affected: This bill creates the sections 20.70 and 112.31251 of the Florida Statutes.