shall include any fees anticipated from public or private entities for projects to offset adverse impacts to imperiled species or such habitat, which fees shall be used solely to restore, manage, enhance, repopulate, or acquire imperiled species habitat. 9 The summary budget is required to be prepared in such a manner that it facilitates computing an aggregate of land management costs for all state-managed lands using the following categories: o Resource management; o Administration; o Support; o Capital improvements; o Recreation visitor services; and o Law enforcement activities. 10 5 Section 259.032(7), F.S.; s. 259.032(7)(a)2, F.S., provides that “such management may include, but not be limited to, the following public recreational uses: fishing, hunting, camping, bicycling, hiking, nature study, swimming, boating, canoeing, horseback riding, diving, model hobbyist activities, birding, sailing, jogging, and other related outdoor activities compatible with the purposes for which the lands were acquired.” 6 Section 253.03(2), F.S. 7 See Land Management Uniform Accounting Council Annual Report (last visited Jan. 22, 2024). 8 Section 253.034(5), F.S. 9 Id. 10 Section 259.037(3)(a), F.S. BILL: SPB 2506 Page 5 Each land management plan is