The FNAI provides scientific support to the FDEP. 31 Section 259.1055(4)(c), F.S., defines the FEGN as “a periodically updated model developed to delineate large connected areas of statewide ecological significance.” 32 FDEP, Florida Forever Data Map and Resources, available at https://floridadep.gov/lands/environmental- services/content/additional-resources (last visited Mar. 30, 2025). 33 Section 380.093(2)(a), F.S. “Critical asset” is defined to include broad lists of assets relating to transportation,