-2021 Gaming Compact (Revenue Share Payments by the Seminole Tribe to the State) Net Win - Slots, Raffles and Drawings; New Games, if Authorized by the State $0-2B: 12%; $2-2.5B: 17.5% $2.5-3B: 20% $3-3.5B: 22.5% $3.5B+: 25% Net Win - Slots, Raffles and Drawings; New Games, if Authorized by the State $0-1B: 15%; $1-1.5B: 17.5% $1.5-2B: 22.5% $2B+: 25% Net Win – Sports Betting Guaranteed Minimum Compact Term Payment of $2.5B (Two billion, five hundred million dollars) (includes all Revenue Share Payments for the first five years of the 2021 Gaming Compact) Conservation Lands Article X, section 18 of the Florida Constitution requires that “the fee interest in real property held by an entity of the state and designated for natural resources conservation purposes as provided by general law shall be managed for the benefit of the citizens of this state…” 2 Conservation Land Management The Board of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund (board) is charged with the management, control, supervision, conservation, and protection of all lands owned by, or which may hereafter inure to, the state or any of its agencies, departments, boards or commissions.