The Resilient Florida Grant Program provides grants to counties or municipalities for community resilience planning, including vulnerability assessments, plan development, and projects to adapt critical assets. 33 Vulnerability assessments funded through this program must encompass the entire county or municipality; use the most recent publicly available Digital Elevation Model and 26 Defined in s. 259.1055(4)(a), F.S., to mean “federal, state, or local lands owned or managed for conservation purposes, including, but not limited to, federal, state, and local parks; federal and state forests; wildlife management areas; wildlife refuges; military bases and airports with conservation lands; properties owned by land trust and managed for conservation; and privately owned land with a conservation easement, including, but not limited to, ranches, forestry operations, and groves.” 27 Section 259.1055(4)(e), F.S., states “[T]hose lands and waters within the Florida wildlife corridor which are not conserved lands and the green spaces within the Florida wildlife corridor which lack conservation status, are contiguous to or between conserved lands, and provide an opportunity to develop the Florida wildlife corridor into a statewide conservation network.” 28 Section 259.1055(4)(d), F.S. For a layered map reflecting the Wildlife Corridor, Florida Forever Projects and Acquisitions, and FEGN Priority Levels 1-3, see the FDEP’s map available at https://experience.arcgis.com/experience/27b8d8cd961c4f5091655c52c74d3ada/ (last visited Mar. 30, 2025). 29