See, e.g., Florida Department of Health Office of Inspector General, Internal Audit Report # 2223-001 (June 5, 2024), https://www.floridahealth.gov/about/administrative-functions/inspector-general/A-2324-001FinalReport.pdf (last visited Jan. 20, 2025). 36 Florida Office of the Auditor General, Open Government Sunset Review Questionnaire (Cybersecurity Risk Assessments and Audits) (September 2024) (on file with the Senate Governmental Oversight and Accountability Committee). 37 Section 282.318(4)(d), F.S. 38 Section 282.318(4)(e), F.S. 39 Section 282.318(4)(g), F.S. 40 Section 282.0041(29) defines a “risk assessment” for purposes of ch. 282, F.S., as the “process of identifying security risks, determining their magnitude, and identifying areas needing safeguards.” 41 For purposes of subsection (5) of s. 282.318, F.S., an “external audit” is defined as one conducted by an entity other than the state agency that is the subject of the audit. 42 Section 282.0041(22), F.S., defines “IT resources” as data processing hardware and software services,