subparagraph or make a96 determination upon the pleadings or record.97 (E) When the petition provided for under subparagraph (A) of this paragraph is filed,98 it shall be filed under seal.99 (F) For purposes of considering such petition, testimony from the defendant or any100 other party may be taken by the court by remote electronic means.101 (G) No fee shall be charged to an individual for restricting access to criminal history102 record information under this paragraph."103 SECTION 4.104 Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended105 in Code Section 49-5-3, relating to definitions relative to children and youth services, by106 revising paragraphs (3) and (13) and by adding new paragraph to read as follows:107 "(3) 'Child-caring institution' means any institution, society, agency, or facility, whether108 incorporated or not, which either primarily or incidentally provides full-time care for109 children through 18 years of age outside of their own homes, subject to such exceptions110 as may be provided in rules and regulations of the board. Such term includes a 111 commercial sexual exploitation recovery center."112 "(6.1) 'Commercial sexual exploitation recovery center' means a child-caring institution113 certified as a victim assistance program, as provided for in subsection (e) of Code114 Section 15-21-132, which provides