shall vote on a paper386 or optical scanning ballot and such ballot shall be handled as provided in this subsection.387 23 LC 47 2167S H. B. 17 (SUB) - 16 - The board of registrars or absentee ballot clerk shall promptly notify the elector of such388 challenge.389 (f) It shall be unlawful at any time prior to the close of the polls for any person to disclose390 or for any person to receive any information regarding the results of the tabulation of391 absentee ballots except as expressly provided by law."392 SECTION 5.393 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-419, relating394 to validation of provisional ballots and reporting to Secretary of State, as follows:395 "(a) A person shall cast a provisional ballot on the same type of ballot that is utilized by396 the county or municipality. Such provisional ballot shall be sealed in double envelopes as397 provided in Code Section 21-2-384 and shall be deposited by the person casting such ballot398 in a secure, sealed ballot box for which the number of the seal shall be recorded and399 witnessed on a chain of custody document as specified by the Secretary of State and the400 name and signature of the person or persons having custody of such ballots shall also be401 documented on such form.