The151 commission may issue up to seven additional Class 2 production licenses pursuant to152 subsection (a) of Code Section 16-12-221, provided that the total number of Class 1 and153 Class 2 production licenses shall not exceed 15 production licenses. A Class 2 production154 licensee shall be authorized to:155 (1) Grow cannabis only in indoor facilities for use in producing low THC oil, limited156 to 50,000 square feet of cultivation space; and157 (2) Manufacture low THC oil and products."158 SECTION 7.159 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-220, relating to confidential160 nature of data, exclusion, and patient privacy, as follows:161 "16-12-220.162 (a) All working papers, recorded information, documents, and copies produced by,163 obtained by, or disclosed to the commission pursuant to the activities conducted pursuant164 to this part, other than information published in an official commission report regarding the165 activities conducted pursuant to this article, shall be confidential data and shall not be166 subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50; provided, however, that any contract,167 memorandum of understanding, or cooperative endeavor agreement entered into by the168 23 LC 28 0592S H. B. 196 (SUB) - 8 - commission pursuant to this article shall be subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50,169 relating to open records.170 (b) In no event shall the commission disclose any information that would reveal the171 identity or health information of any registered patient or violate the federal Health172 Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, Public Law 104-191."173 SECTION 8.174 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-12-221, relating175 to contracts awarded through bids or proposals, minimum contract terms and renewals,176