contract,167 memorandum of understanding, or cooperative endeavor agreement entered into by the168 23 LC 28 0592S H. B. 196 (SUB) - 8 - commission pursuant to this article shall be subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50,169 relating to open records.170 (b) In no event shall the commission disclose any information that would reveal the171 identity or health information of any registered patient or violate the federal Health172 Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, Public Law 104-191."173 SECTION 8.174 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-12-221, relating175 to contracts awarded through bids or proposals, minimum contract terms and renewals,176 subcontracting, and giving or receiving things of value limited, as follows:177 "(a)(1) The commission shall grant initial licenses under this part pursuant to contracts178 awarded through competitive sealed bids or competitive sealed proposals as provided for179 in Article 3 of Chapter 5 of Title 50. After issuance of two initial Class 1 production180 licenses pursuant to Code Section 16-12-211 and four initial Class 2 production licenses181 pursuant to Code Section 16-12-212, and in the commission shall be authorized to issue182 one additional Class 2 production license for every increase of 5,000 patients in the Low183 THC Oil Patient Registry established and maintained pursuant to Code Section 31-2A-18184 and one additional Class 1 production license for every increase of 10,000 patients in the185 Low THC Oil