Procedure Act.'"239 SECTION 11.240 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-223,241 relating to revocation of license and appeal, as follows:242 "(b) A licensee whose license has been revoked by the commission may file an appeal with243 the Georgia State-wide Business Court in accordance with Code Section 16-12-221.1. in244 23 LC 28 0592S H. B. 196 (SUB) - 11 - the Superior Court of Fulton County in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the245 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.'"246 SECTION 12.247 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-224, relating to limitation on248 ownership by member or former member of commission, limitation on physician's249 involvement, and identification when contributing to political campaigns, as follows:250 "16-12-224.251 (a) No current member of the commission, or former member of the commission for a252 period of five years from the date such individual ceased to be a member, shall own,253 operate, have a financial interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product254 manufacturer or distributor, including any licensee under this part.255 (b) No physician who, presently or during the period of such business relationship,256 certifies individuals to the commission pursuant to Code Section 31-2A-18 for the use of257 low THC oil and products to treat certain conditions shall own, operate, have a financial258 interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product manufacturer or distributor,259 including any licensee under this part. This subsection shall not prohibit a physician from260 furnishing a registered patient or his or her caregiver, upon request, with the names of low261 THC oil and product manufacturers or distributors. Any physician violating this Code262 section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.263 (c) Each member of the commission shall file an annual financial disclosure statement for264 the preceding calendar year with the Office of Inspector General no later than July 1 of265 each year. Such financial disclosure shall include ownership interests in businesses,266 income, and source or sources of income for the previous calendar year. For any267 commissioner serving as of May 1, 2023, such disclosure for the 2022 calendar year shall268 be filed with the Office of Inspector General no later than May 31, 2023.269 23 LC 28 0592S H. B. 196 (SUB) - 12 - (c)(d) A licensee that makes a campaign contribution pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 5270 of Title 21 shall identify itself as a licensee under this part to the recipient of such271 campaign contribution."272 SECTION 13.273 Code Section 31-2A-18 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Low THC274 Oil Patient Registry, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows:275 "(3) 'Condition' means:276 (A) Cancer, when such disease is