Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.'"228 SECTION 11.229 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-223,230 relating to revocation of license and appeal, as follows:231 "(b) A licensee whose license has been revoked by the commission may file an appeal with232 the Georgia State-wide Business Court in accordance with Code Section 16-12-221.1. in233 the Superior Court of Fulton County in accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the234 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.'"235 SECTION 12.236 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-224, relating to limitation on237 ownership by member or former member of commission, limitation on physician's238 involvement, and identification when contributing to political campaigns, as follows:239 "16-12-224.240 (a) No current member of the commission, or former member of the commission for a241 period of five years from the date such individual ceased to be a member, shall own,242 operate, have a financial interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product243 manufacturer or distributor, including any licensee under this part.244 (b) No physician who, presently or during the period of such business relationship,245 certifies individuals to the commission pursuant to Code Section 31-2A-18 for the use of246 LC 48 0911S - 11 - low THC oil and products to treat certain conditions shall own, operate, have a financial247 interest in, or be employed by a low THC oil or product manufacturer or distributor,248 including any licensee under this part. This subsection shall not prohibit a physician from249 furnishing a registered patient or his or her caregiver, upon request, with the names of low250 THC oil and product manufacturers or distributors. Any physician violating this Code251 section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.252 (c) Each member of the commission shall file an annual financial disclosure statement for253 the preceding calendar year with the Office of Inspector General no later than July 1 of254 each year. Such financial disclosure shall include ownership interests in businesses,255 income, and source or sources of income for the previous calendar year. For any256 commissioner serving as of May 1, 2023, such disclosure for the 2022 calendar year shall257 be filed with the Office of Inspector General no later than May 31, 2023.258 (c)(d) A licensee that makes a campaign contribution pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 5259 of Title 21 shall identify itself as a licensee under this part to the recipient of such260 campaign contribution."261 SECTION 13.262 Code Section 31-2A-18 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Low THC263 Oil Patient Registry, is amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) as follows:264 "(3) 'Condition' means:265 (A) Cancer, when such disease is