The152 commission shall issue seven additional Class 2 production licenses pursuant to subsection153 (a) of Code Section 16-12-221, provided that the total number of Class 1 and Class 2154 production licenses shall not exceed 15 production licenses. A Class 2 production licensee155 shall be authorized to:156 (1) Grow cannabis only in indoor facilities for use in producing low THC oil, limited157 to 50,000 square feet of cultivation space; and158 (2) Manufacture low THC oil and products."159 SECTION 7.160 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 16-12-220, relating to confidential161 nature of data, exclusion, and patient privacy, as follows:162 "16-12-220.163 (a) All working papers, recorded information, documents, and copies produced by,164 obtained by, or disclosed to the commission pursuant to the activities conducted pursuant165 to this part, other than information published in an official commission report regarding the166 activities conducted pursuant to this article, shall be confidential data and shall not be167 subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50; provided, however, that any contract,168 memorandum of understanding, or cooperative endeavor agreement entered into by the169 commission pursuant to this article shall be subject to Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50,170 relating to open records.171 LC 48 0911S - 8 - (b) In no event shall the commission disclose any information that would reveal the172 identity or health information of any registered patient or violate the federal Health173 Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, Public Law 104-191."174 SECTION 8.175 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 16-12-221, relating176 to contracts awarded through bids or proposals, minimum contract terms and renewals,177