In addition, that harvester shall90 23 LC 51 0348S H. B. 244 (SUB) - 5 - immediately surrender to the department his or her harvester permit. It shall be unlawful91 to possess unauthorized harvester permits or harvester permits issued to another person."92 SECTION 6.93 Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 27-4-201, relating to penalty for94 violation of article and revocation of authorizations, as follows:95 "27-4-201.96 (a) Except as otherwise provided in this article, any person who violates any provision of97 this article part shall, upon conviction thereof, be guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and98 aggravated nature.99 (b) Any authorizations issued under this part to any person convicted of violating any100 provision of this article shall part may be revoked by operation of law and shall not be101 reissued for a period of three years. The department shall notify the person in writing of102 the revocation. Prior to revocation, such person shall have opportunity for hearing in103 accordance with Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.'104 pursuant to Code Section 27-2-25; provided, however, that upon the first such conviction,105 a harvester permit shall not be revoked if the harvester satisfactorily completes, within 30106 days of notice from the department, the retraining specified by the department in107 accordance with the requirements of the National Shellfish Sanitation Program pursuant108 to subsection (d) of Code Section 27-4-195."109 SECTION 7.110 Said part is further amended by revising Code Section 27-4-204, relating to permitting,111 number of cages, and identification attached to cages, as follows:112 "27-4-204.113 (a) The first time that a person obtains or renews a shellfish mariculture permit, he or she114 shall