The court82 shall cause the person to be apprehended and brought before it upon either a writ of83 summons, a warrant duly issued, or by arrest."84 23 LC 28 0568 H. B. 462 - 5 - SECTION 2-3. 85 Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph (E) of paragraph (1) of Code86 Section 15-11-10, relating to exclusive original jurisdiction, as follows:87 "(E) Has been placed under the supervision of the court or on probation to the court;88 provided, however, that such jurisdiction shall be for the purpose of completing,89 effectuating, and enforcing such supervision or a probation begun either prior to such90 child's seventeenth eighteenth birthday if the order is entered as a disposition for an91 adjudication for delinquency or prior to such child's eighteenth birthday if the order is92 entered for an adjudication for a child in need of services;"93 SECTION 2-4.94 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (e) of Code Section 15-11-504,95 relating to place of detention, as follows:96 "(e) The official in charge of a jail or other facility for the detention of adult offenders or97 persons charged with a crime shall inform the