an individual whom that person287 knows or should have known is a child, and that contact involves any aural matter288 23 LC 28 0594S H. B. 462 (SUB) - 13 - containing explicit verbal descriptions or narrative accounts of sexually explicit nudity,289 sexual conduct, sexual excitement, or sadomasochistic abuse which is intended to arouse290 or satisfy the sexual desire of either the child or the person, provided that no conviction291 shall be had for this offense on the unsupported testimony of the victim."292 SECTION 3-6.293 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (k) of Code Section 16-13-30, relating294 to purchase, possession, manufacture, distribution, or sale of controlled substances or295 marijuana, and penalties, as follows:296 "(k) It shall be unlawful for any person to hire, solicit, engage, or use an individual under297 the age of 17 18 years, in any manner, for the purpose of manufacturing, distributing, or298 dispensing, on behalf of the solicitor, any controlled substance, counterfeit substance, or299 marijuana unless the manufacturing, distribution, or dispensing is otherwise allowed by300 law. Any person who violates this subsection shall be guilty of a felony and, upon301 conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than five years nor more302 than 20 years or by a fine not to exceed $20,000.00, or both."303 SECTION 3-7.304 Title 17 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to criminal procedure, is305 amended by revising Code Section 17-9-3, relating to recommendations for mercy in capital306 cases other than those of homicide, and effect of no recommendation for mercy in capital307