Such notice shall166 include the specific criminal offense that such child committed. The local school system167 to which such child is assigned may request further information from the court's file.168 (h) As used in this Code section, the term 'firearm' means a handgun, rifle, shotgun, or169 other weapon which will or can be converted to expel a projectile by the action of an170 explosive or electrical charge."171 SECTION 2-6.172 Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) and173 subsection (d) of Code Section 15-11-561, relating to waiver of juvenile court jurisdiction174 and transfer to superior court, as follows:175 "(3) The petition alleges that such child: 176 (A) Was at least 15 years of age at the time of the commission of the offense and177 committed an act which would be a felony if committed by an adult; or178 (B) Was 13 or 14 years of age and either committed an act for which the punishment179 is loss of life or confinement for life in a penal institution or committed aggravated180 battery resulting in serious bodily injury to an alleged victim who is not a public safety181 officer as such term is defined in Code Section 16-5-19;182 (C) Was 17 years of age at the time he or she is alleged to have committed criminal183 gang activity, as defined in subparagraphs (A) through (G) and (J) of paragraph (1) of184 Code Section 16-15-3, in violation of Code Section 16-15-4; or185 (D) Was 17 years of age at the time he or she is alleged to have committed an act186 which would constitute a second or subsequent commission of a delinquent act for an187 offense which, if committed by an adult, would constitute a felony offense."188 23 LC 28 0594S H. B. 462 (SUB) - 9 - "(d) No child, either before or after