30 years of age at the time of sentencing, and that the Department of Corrections444 has granted provisional approval of the placement of the individual in the special445 alternative incarceration—probation boot camp unit."446 SECTION 3-16.447 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 42-8-35.4, relating448 to confinement in probation detention center, as follows:449 "(b) The court shall determine that the defendant is at least 17 18 years of age at the time450 of sentencing."451 SECTION 3-17.452 Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (4) of Code Section 42-12-3, relating to453 definitions for the "Prison Litigation Reform Act of 1996," as follows:454 "(4) 'Prisoner' means a person 17 18 years of age or older who has been convicted of a455 crime and is presently incarcerated or is being held in custody awaiting trial or456 sentencing."457 23 LC 28 0594S H. B. 462 (SUB) - 20 - SECTION 3-18.458 Title 49 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to social services, is amended459 by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (b) of Code Section 49-4A-2, relating to the Board460 of Juvenile Justice created,