In addition, no child shall be subject to criminal191 prosecution at any time for an offense arising out of a criminal transaction for which the192 juvenile court retained jurisdiction in its transfer order."193 SECTION 2-7.194 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code section 15-11-562,195 relating to transfer criteria and written reports, as follows:196 "(a) The criteria that the juvenile court shall consider in determining whether to transfer197 an alleged delinquent child as set forth in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-561 to198 superior court and the criteria that the superior court shall consider in determining whether199 to transfer any case involving a child 13 to 17 18 years of age alleged to have committed200 any act described in paragraph (3), (5), (6), (7), (9), or (10) of subsection (b) of Code201 Section 15-11-560 to juvenile court as set forth in subsection (e) of Code202 Section 15-11-560 includes, but shall not be limited to:203 (1) The age of such child;204 (2) The seriousness of the alleged offense, especially if personal injury resulted;205 (3) Whether the protection of the community requires transfer of jurisdiction;206 (4) Whether the alleged offense involved violence or was committed in an aggressive or207 premeditated manner;208 (5) The impact of the alleged offense on the alleged victim, including the permanence209 of any physical or emotional injury sustained, health care expenses incurred, and lost210 earnings suffered;211 (6) The culpability of such child including such child's level of planning and212 participation in the alleged offense;213 23 LC 28 0594S H. B. 462 (SUB) - 10 - (7) Whether the alleged offense is a part of a repetitive pattern of offenses which214 indicates that such child may be beyond rehabilitation in the juvenile justice system;215 (8) The record and history of such child, including experience with the juvenile justice216 system, other courts, supervision, commitments to juvenile institutions, and other217 placements;218 (9) The sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration of his219 or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition, and pattern of living;220 (10) The program and facilities available to the juvenile court in considering disposition;221 and222 (11) Whether or not a child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs223 available to the juvenile court."224 SECTION 2-8.225 Said chapter is