mandatory minimum sentence when the prosecuting attorney and defendant have agreed275 to a sentence that is below such mandatory minimum."276 SECTION 3-4.277 Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code278 Section 16-12-1, relating to contributing to the delinquency or dependency of a minor, as279 follows:280 "(3) 'Minor' means any individual who is under the age of 17 years who is alleged to have281 committed a delinquent act or any individual under the age of 18 years."282 SECTION 3-5.283 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 16-12-100.3, relating284 to obscene telephone contact, conviction, and penalties, as follows:285 "(b) A person 17 18 years of age or over commits the offense of obscene telephone contact286 with a child if that person has telephone contact with an individual whom that person287 knows or should have known is a child, and that contact involves any aural matter288 23 LC 28 0594S H. B. 462 (SUB) - 13 - containing explicit verbal descriptions or narrative accounts of sexually explicit nudity,289 sexual conduct, sexual excitement, or sadomasochistic abuse which is intended to arouse290 or satisfy the sexual desire of either the child or the person, provided that no conviction291 shall be had for this offense on the unsupported testimony of the victim."292 SECTION 3-6.293 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (k) of Code Section 16-13-30, relating294 to purchase, possession, manufacture, distribution, or sale of controlled substances or295 marijuana, and penalties, as follows:296 "(k) It shall be unlawful for any person to hire,