chemicals, or any other type of material;140 or141 (11)(10) Failed to comply with an order for child support as defined by Code Section142 19-11-9.3; it shall be incumbent upon the applicant or licensee to supply a notice of143 release to the board from the child support agency within the Department of Human144 Services indicating that the applicant or licensee has come into compliance with an order145 for child support so that a license may be issued or granted if all other conditions for146 licensure are met."147 - 6 - 24 LC 36 5881S SECTION 1-3.148 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-1-19, relating to a professional licensing149 board's authority to refuse, grant, revoke, and reinstate licenses, surrender of licenses, and150 probationary licenses, by revising subsection (j) as follows:151 "(j) Neither the issuance of a private reprimand nor the denial of a license by reciprocity152 nor the denial of a request for reinstatement of a revoked license nor the refusal to issue a153 previously denied license shall be considered to be a contested case within the meaning of154 Chapter 13 of Title 50, the 'Georgia Administrative Procedure Act'; notice and hearing155 within the meaning of such chapter shall not be required, but the applicant or licensee shall156 be allowed to appear before the board if he or she so requests. A board may resolve a157 pending action by the issuance of a letter of concern. Such letter shall not be considered158 a disciplinary action or a contested case under Chapter 13 of Title 50 and shall not be159 disclosed to any person except the licensee or applicant."160 SECTION 1-4.161 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-1-19, relating to a professional licensing162 board's authority to refuse, grant, revoke, and reinstate licenses, surrender of licenses, and163 probationary licenses, by revising subsection (q) as follows:164 "(q)(1)