ended more than five years before2028 the date of the commission's consideration, except for a felony conviction related to:2029 (A) A criminal sexual act;2030 (B) Criminal fraud or embezzlement;2031 (C) Aggravated assault;2032 (D) Aggravated robbery;2033 (E) Aggravated abuse, neglect, or endangerment of a child;2034 (F) Arson;2035 (G) Carjacking;2036 (H) Kidnapping; or2037 (I) Manslaughter, homicide, or murder."2038 PART IV2039 SECTION 4-1.2040 Title 26 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to food, drugs, and cosmetics,2041 is amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 26-4-41, relating to qualifications for2042 pharmacist licenses, examination, and internships and other training programs, as follows:2043 "(a) Qualifications. To obtain a license to engage in the practice of pharmacy, an2044 applicant for licensure by examination shall:2045 (1) Have submitted an application in the form prescribed by the board;2046 (2) Have attained the age of majority;2047 (3) Be of good moral character;2048 (4)(3) Have graduated and received a professional undergraduate degree from a college2049 or school of pharmacy as the same may be approved by the board; provided, however,2050 that, since it would be impractical for the board to evaluate a school or college of2051 - 79 - 24 LC 36 5881S pharmacy located in another country, the board may accept a graduate from such a school2052 or college so long as the graduate has completed all requirements of the Foreign2053 Pharmacy Equivalency Certification Program administered by the National Association2054 of Boards of Pharmacy.