to a legally authorized person when death is imminent or after death occurs prior1176 to when the legally authorized person selects a funeral director or funeral establishment1177 which will handle the dead human body;1178 (29)(28) Practicing embalming or funeral directing or operating a funeral establishment1179 or crematory prior to the board's having approved an application for licensure; or1180 (30)(29) Failing to satisfy the funeral director in full and continuous charge requirements1181 as set out in Code Section 43-18-71 or funeral establishment requirements as set out in1182 Code Section 43-18-70."1183 SECTION 2-12.1184 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-24A-9, relating to provisional permits for1185 massage therapists, by revising subsection (a) as follows:1186 "(a) A provisional permit to practice as a provisionally permitted massage therapist shall,1187 upon proper application, be issued for a six-month period to an applicant who meets the1188 following criteria:1189 (1) Holds and maintains a valid license as a massage therapist in another state;1190 (2) Is not a resident of this state as confirmed in a secure and verifiable document, as1191 defined in Code Section 50-36-2;1192 - 46 - 24 LC 36 5881S (3) Has not had a license or permit to practice as a massage therapist voided, revoked,1193 suspended, denied, or annulled by this state or another state, territory, or jurisdiction; and1194 (4) Has not been convicted of a directly related felony in the courts of this state, any1195 other state, territory, or country, or in the courts of the United States, including, but not1196 limited to, a plea of nolo contendere entered to such charge or the affording of first1197 offender treatment to any such charge in the same manner as provided in paragraph (4)1198 of subsection (a) of subsection (q) of Code Section 43-1-19. For purposes of this1199 paragraph, the term 'felony' shall have the same meaning a provided in Code Section1200 43-1-1."1201 SECTION 2-13.1202 Said title is further amended in Code