The number of predetermination petitioners and, of that number, the number365 deemed eligible for a license and the number deemed ineligible for a license;366 (D) The racial and ethnic distribution of licensing applicants, including the racial and367 ethnic distribution of applicants with a criminal record; and368 (E) The racial and ethnic distribution of licensing applicants with a criminal record369 granted a license, denied a license for any reason, and denied a license due to a370 conviction or state supervision status."371 SECTION 1-5.372 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-1-27, relating to requirement that373 licensee notify licensing authority of felony conviction, as follows:374 "43-1-27.375 Any licensed individual who is convicted under the laws of this state, the United States, or376 any other state, territory, or country of a felony as defined in paragraph (3) of subsection377 (a) of Code Section 43-1-19 43-1-1 shall be required to notify the appropriate licensing378 authority of the conviction within ten days of the conviction. The failure of a licensed379 individual to notify the appropriate licensing authority of a conviction shall be considered380 grounds for revocation of his or her license, permit, registration, certification, or other381 authorization to conduct a licensed profession."382 - 15 - 24 LC 36 5881S SECTION 1-6.383 Said title is further amended by revising Code Section 43-15-19, relating to revocation,384 suspension, or denial of certificates, certificates of registration, or licenses, and reprimands,385 as follows: 386 "43-15-19.387 (a) The board shall have the