any license issued by the board shall include a photograph of911 the licensee."912 H. B. 839 (SUB) - 36 - 24 LC 36 5789S SECTION 2-3.913 Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (6) of subsection (b) of Code Section914 43-24A-8, relating to licensure of massage therapists, application and requirements, as915 follows:916 "(6) The applicant has completed successfully a board recognized massage therapy917 educational program consisting of a minimum of 500 625 hours of course and clinical918 work;"919 SECTION 2-4.920 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 43-24A-19, relating921 to exceptions, as follows:922 "(a) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to affect, restrict, or prevent the practice,923 services, or activities of:924 (1) A person licensed, registered, or certified under any other chapter or article under925 Title 43 while engaged in the professional or trade practices properly conducted under926 authority of such other licensing laws, provided that such person shall not use the title of927 massage therapist;928 (2) A person pursuing a course of study leading to a degree or certificate as a massage929 therapist in a board recognized massage therapy educational program if such person is930 designated by title indicating student status and is fulfilling uncompensated work931 experiences required for the attainment of the degree or certificate;932 (3) A nonresident person rendering massage therapy up to 60 days during a 12 month933 period for treatment of a temporary sojourner only, provided that such nonresident934 massage therapist holds a license, registration, or certification from another state,935 jurisdiction, or country if the requirements as determined by the board for licensure,936