to receive management, consulting, and operating services, including, but not limited to,2517 administrative, operational, personnel, and maintenance services from another such2518 hospital authority, hospital, health care facility, person, firm, corporation, or any other2519 entity or any group or groups of the foregoing; and to enter into contracts alone or in2520 conjunction with others to receive such services without regard to the location of the2521 parties to such transactions;"2522 23 LC 33 9350 S. B. 162 - 98 - SECTION 4-3. 2523 Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-7-94.1, the "Rural Hospital Organization2524 Assistance Act of 2017," by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (e) as follows:2525 "(1) Infrastructure development, including, without being limited to, health information2526 technology, facility renovation, or equipment acquisition; provided, however, that the 2527 amount granted to any qualified hospital may not exceed the expenditure thresholds that2528 would constitute a new institutional health service requiring a certificate of need under2529 Chapter 6 of this title and the grant award may be conditioned upon obtaining local2530 matching funds;"2531 SECTION 4-4.2532 Said title is further amended in Code Section 31-7-116, relating to provisions contained in2533 obligations and security for obligations, procedures for issuance of bonds and bond2534 anticipation notes, interest rates, and limitations and