of not less than one year nor more than ten years and shall be103 sentenced to a mandatory minimum term of imprisonment of two years and no portion104 of the mandatory minimum sentence imposed shall be suspended, stayed, or probated105 by the sentencing court; provided, however, that in the court's discretion, the court may106 depart from such mandatory minimum sentence if the interest of justice will not be107 served by the imposition of the prescribed mandatory minimum, with such findings108 stated on the record by the court."109 SECTION 2-2.110 Said title is further amended in Code Section 16-6-22, relating to incest, is amended by111 revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) as follows:112 "(4) Grandparent and grandchild of the whole blood or of the half blood or113 step-grandchild;"114 S. B. 36 (SUB) - 5 - 24 LC 48 1329S SECTION 2-3.115 Said title is further amended in amended by repealing Code Section 16-12-80, relating to116 distributing obscene material, obscene material defined, and penalty, and enacting a new117 Code Section 16-12-80 to read as