Copies of such data and such report shall be79 electronically provided to the Lieutenant Governor, the Speaker of the House of80 Representatives, the chairperson of the House Committee on Appropriations, the81 chairperson of the Senate Appropriations Committee, the chairperson of the House82 Committee on Juvenile Justice, and the chairperson of the Senate Children and Families83 Committee."84 SECTION 3.85 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (b) of Code Section 15-11-280,86 relating to termination of parental rights petition, style, contents, and putative father, as87 follows:88 "(b) The petition to terminate parental rights shall be made, verified, and endorsed by the89 court as provided in Article 3 of this chapter for a petition alleging dependency90 immediately filed and docketed without delay when presented to the clerk of the juvenile91 court."92 S. B. 401 - 4 - 24 SB 401/AP SECTION 4. 93 All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.94 S. B. 401 - 5 -