programs shall post signs prohibiting smoking and vaping to carry out the purposes of30 Chapter 12A of Title 31."31 SECTION 3.32 Chapter 12A of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to smoke-free33 air, is amended by revising Code Section 31-12A-1, relating to the short title for the chapter,34 as follows:35 "31-12A-1.36 This chapter shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Smoke-free Air Act of37 2005.'"38 23 LC 44 2152 S. B. 47 - 3 - SECTION 4. 39 Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraphs (12) and (17) of and adding new40 paragraphs to Code Section 31-12A-2, relating to definitions regarding smoke-free air, as41 follows:42 "(12) 'Retail tobacco store' means a retail store utilized primarily for the sale of tobacco43 products or vapor products and accessories and in which the sale of other products is44 merely incidental."45 "(17) 'Smoking or vaping area' means a separately designated enclosed room which need46 not be entered by an employee in order to conduct business that is designated as a47 smoking or vaping area and, when so designated as a smoking or vaping area, shall not48 be