Smoking and129 vaping shall be prohibited in any place in which a sign conforming to the requirements of130 subsection (a) of Code Section 31-12A-8 is posted."131 SECTION 10.132 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-12A-8,133 relating to "No Smoking" signs and ashtrays prohibited in nonsmoking areas, as follows:134 "(a) 'No Smoking or Vaping' signs or the international 'No Smoking' symbol consisting of135 a pictorial representation of a burning cigarette enclosed in a red circle with a red bar136 across it may be clearly and conspicuously posted by the owner, operator, manager, or137 23 LC 44 2152 S. B. 47 - 7 - other person in control in every public place and place of employment where smoking or138 vaping is prohibited by this chapter."139 SECTION 11.140 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 31-12A-12, relating to other laws,141 rules, regulations, and ordinances not prohibited, as follows:142 "31-12A-12.143 This chapter shall be cumulative to and shall not prohibit