(c) of this155 Code section, an individual who is a victim of a violation of Code Section 16-5-46 shall156 have a cause of action against any perpetrator and may recover damages and reasonable157 attorney's fees.158 (2) Upon a conviction of any of the offenses provided in subsection (a) of this Code159 section, any real or personal property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for160 use in any manner to facilitate such offense is declared to be contraband and subject to161 forfeiture in accordance with the procedures set forth in Chapter 16 of Title 9."162 SECTION 1-2.163 Code Section 16-6-13.3 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to civil forfeiture164 of proceeds and property, is amended by revising subsection (b) as follows:165 S. B. 512 - 7 - 24 SB 512/CSFA "(b) Any property which is, directly or indirectly, used or intended for use in any manner 166 to facilitate a violation of Code Section 16-6-10, 16-6-11, or 16-6-12, or 16-5-46 and any167 proceeds are declared to be contraband and no person shall have a property right in them."168 PART II169 SECTION 2-1.170 Title 16 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to crimes and offenses, is171 amended by revising Article 3 of Chapter 5, relating to kidnapping, false imprisonment, and172 related offenses, by adding a new Code section to read as follows:173