as373 estimated by the sheriff; and374 (B) The prosecuting attorney for the court that has jurisdiction of the bond:375 (i) Declines, in writing, to authorize or facilitate extradition; or376 (ii) Within ten business days of the notice provided pursuant to division (2)(A)(ii) of377 this subsection, fails to enter the appropriate extradition approval code into the378 23 SB 63/CSFA S. B. 63 - 16 - computerized files maintained by the Federal Bureau of Investigation National Crime 379 Information Center, thereby indicating an unwillingness to extradite the principal."380 SECTION 10.381 Code Section 17-10-6.1 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to punishment382 for serious violent offenders and authorization for reduction in mandatory minimum383 sentencing, is amended by revising subsection (a) as follows:384 "(a) As used in this Code section, the term 'serious violent felony' means:385 (1) Murder or felony murder, as defined in Code Section 16-5-1;386 (2) Armed robbery, as defined in Code Section 16-8-41;387 (3) Kidnapping, as defined in Code Section 16-5-40;388 (4) Rape, as defined in Code Section 16-6-1;389 (5) Aggravated child molestation, as defined in subsection (c) of Code Section 16-6-4,390 unless subject to the provisions of paragraph (2) of subsection (d) of Code Section391 16-6-4;392 (6) Aggravated sodomy, as defined in Code Section 16-6-2; or 393 (7) Aggravated sexual battery, as defined in Code Section 16-6-22.2; or394 (8) Domestic terrorism, as defined in Code Section 16-11-220."395 SECTION 11.396 All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.397