permittee or the permittee's employees, tenants,129 licensees, or agents have willfully dismantled, sold, relocated, or removed any130 water-measuring device installed pursuant to this Code section, the permittee may be131 subject to enforcement action by the division, including but not limited to imposition of132 civil penalties.133 (10) Any reports of amounts of use for recreational purposes under this Code section134 shall be compiled separately from amounts reported for all other farm uses."135 SECTION 2.136 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (b.1) of Code137 Section 12-5-105, relating to regulated reasonable use of ground water for farm use, permits138 to withdraw, obtain, or utilize, metering, and related procedures, as follows:139 "(b) Notwithstanding any provisions of Code Section 12-5-95, 12-5-96, or 12-5-97 to the140 contrary, permits to withdraw, obtain, or utilize ground waters for farm uses, as that term141 is defined in paragraph (5.1) of Code Section 12-5-92, whether for new withdrawals or142 under subsection (a) of this Code section, shall be governed as follows:143 (1) Permits applied for under this Code section on or after April 20, 2006, for farm use144 within the Flint River basin shall have a term of 25 years and shall be automatically145 renewed at the original permitted capacity unless an evaluation by the division indicates146 H. B. 143 - 6 - 25 LC 44 2929 that renewal at the original capacity would have unreasonable adverse effects upon other 147 water uses. The division may renew the original permit at a lower capacity, but such148 capacity shall be based on the reasonable use of the permittee and evaluation of the149 resource;150 (2) A permittee may apply to have a permit issued under this Code section modified,151 amended, transferred, or assigned to subsequent owners of the lands which are the subject152 of such permit; provided, however, that:153 (A) The division shall receive written notice of any such transfer or assignment;154 (B) Any modification in or amendment to the use or capacity conditions contained in155 the permit or in the lands which are the subject of such permit shall require the156 permittee to submit an application for review and approval by the director consistent157 with the requirements of this part; and 158 (C) The permittee may commence withdrawing water under the modified, amended,159 transferred, or assigned permit on the effective date stated on the revised permit for160 farm use; and161 (D) For all permits for which such modification, amendment, transfer, or assignment162 is effective