permittee or the permittee's employees, tenants,133 licensees, or agents have willfully dismantled, sold, relocated, or removed any134 water-measuring device installed pursuant to this Code section, the permittee may be135 subject to enforcement action by the division, including but not limited to imposition of136 civil penalties.137 (10) Any reports of amounts of use for recreational purposes under this Code section138 shall be compiled separately from amounts reported for all other farm uses."139 SECTION 2.140 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsections (b) and (b.1) of Code141 Section 12-5-105, relating to regulated reasonable use of ground water for farm use, permits142 to withdraw, obtain, or utilize, metering, and related procedures, as follows:143 "(b) Notwithstanding any provisions of Code Section 12-5-95, 12-5-96, or 12-5-97 to the144 contrary, permits to withdraw, obtain, or utilize ground waters for farm uses, as that term145 is defined in paragraph (5.1) of Code Section 12-5-92, whether for new withdrawals or146 under subsection (a) of this Code section, shall be governed as follows:147 H. B. 143 (SUB) - 6 - 25 LC 44 3002S (1) Permits applied for under this Code section on or after April 20, 2006, for farm use148 within the Flint River basin shall have a term of 25 years and shall be automatically149 renewed at the original permitted capacity unless an evaluation by the division indicates150 that renewal at the original capacity would have unreasonable adverse effects upon other151 water uses. The division may renew the original permit at a lower capacity, but such152 capacity shall be based on the reasonable use of the permittee and evaluation of the153 resource;154 (2) A permittee may apply to have a permit issued under this Code section modified,155 amended, transferred, or assigned to subsequent owners of the lands which are the subject156 of such permit; provided, however, that:157 (A) The division shall receive written notice of any such transfer or assignment;158 (B) Any modification in or amendment to the use or capacity conditions contained in159 the permit or in the lands which are the subject of such permit shall require the160 permittee to submit an application for review and approval by the director consistent161 with the requirements of this part; and162 (C) The permittee may commence withdrawing water under the modified, amended,163 transferred, or assigned permit on the effective date stated on the revised permit for164 farm use; and165 (D) For all permits for which such modification, amendment, transfer, or assignment166 is effective on