upon completion of an assignment; provided, further, that568 such failure to contact the temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or569 professional employer organization will not be considered a voluntary departure from570 employment unless the employee has been advised in writing of the obligation to contact571 such employer upon completion of assignments and has been advised in writing that572 unemployment benefits may be denied for failure to do so."573 H. B. 250 - 23 - 25 LC 52 0687 SECTION 3-6. 574 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-9-11, relating to575 exclusivity of rights and remedies granted to employee under chapter and immunity granted576 to construction design professionals, as follows:577 "(c) The immunity provided by this subsection shall apply and extend to the businesses578 using the services of a temporary help contracting firm, as such term is defined in Code579 Section 34-8-46, or an employee leasing company a professional employer organization,580 as such term is defined in Code Section 34-8-32 34-11-1, when the benefits required by this581 chapter are provided by either the temporary help contracting firm or the employee leasing582 company professional employer organization or the business using the services of either583 such firm or company organization. A temporary help contracting firm or an employee584 leasing company a professional employer organization shall be deemed to be a statutory585 employer for the purposes of this chapter."586 PART IV587 SECTION 4-1.588 This Act shall become effective upon its approval by the Governor or upon its becoming law589 without such approval.590 SECTION 4-2.591 All laws and parts of laws in conflict with this Act are repealed.592 H. B. 250 - 24 -