In the event an employee leasing company a professional employer organization549 H. B. 250 - 22 - 25 LC 52 0687 or PEO group is unable to procure such bond or security, the employee leasing company550 the professional employer organization or PEO group may report such employees as being551 in the employment of its client employers, notwithstanding any provision of Code552 Section 34-8-32 to the contrary."553 SECTION 3-5.554 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-8-195, relating555 to determination of eligibility for unemployment benefits generally, eligibility while in556 training, and deductions and withholdings from compensation, as follows:557 "(c) An individual shall not be deemed to be unemployed in any week such individual558 refuses an intermittent or temporary assignment without good cause when the assignment559 offered is comparable to previous work or assignments performed by the individual or560 meets the conditions of employment previously agreed to between the individual and the561 employer. Such individual may be considered unemployed with respect to any week an562 assignment or work is not offered by the employer; provided, however, that an employee563 of a temporary help contracting firm, an employee leasing company, or a professional564 employer organization as defined in Code Section 34-7-6 34-11-1 will be presumed to have565 voluntarily left employment without good cause if the employee does not contact the566 temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or professional employer567 organization for reassignment upon completion of an assignment; provided, further, that568 such failure to contact the temporary help contracting firm, employee leasing company, or569 professional employer organization will not be considered a voluntary departure from570 employment unless the employee has been advised in writing of the obligation to contact571 such employer upon completion of assignments and has been advised in writing that572 unemployment benefits may be denied for failure to do so."573 H. B. 250 - 23 - 25 LC 52 0687 SECTION 3-6. 574 Said title is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 34-9-11, relating to575 exclusivity of rights and remedies granted to employee under chapter and immunity granted576 to construction design professionals, as follows:577