the course; and1000 (4) Procedures for a parent to provide written notice that photographs or video or voice1001 recordings of his or her child are not permitted, subject to applicable public safety and1002 security exceptions; and1003 (5) Procedures that meet the requirements of Code Sections 20-2-667 and 20-2-670 for1004 the timely production of a student's education records by such student's current or1005 previous school to another school in which such student has enrolled, intends to enroll,1006 or is considering enrollment."1007 SECTION 17.1008 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 20-2-1181, relating to disrupting operation1009 of public school, school bus, or school bus stop, penalty, and progressive discipline, by1010 revising subsection (a) and paragraph (2) of subsection (b) as follows:1011 "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly disrupt1012 or interfere with the operation of any public school, public school bus, or public school bus1013 stop as designated by local boards of education. For purposes of this Code section, an1014 individual who knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly threatened, whether verbally, in1015 writing, or otherwise, the death of or serious injury to a group of individuals who are, or1016 will likely be, at or within a public school, public school bus, or public school bus stop,1017 shall be considered to have disrupted or interfered with the operation of such public school,1018 public school bus, or public school bus stop. Except as provided in subsection (b) of this1019 Code section, a person convicted of violating this Code section shall be guilty of a1020 misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature."1021 H. B. 268 - 38 - 25 LC 49 2197 "(2) A local board of education shall develop a system of progressive discipline that may 1022 be imposed on a child accused of violating this Code section before initiating a1023 complaint.