Information727 concerning a child's education record shall not be withheld from the noncustodial parent728 unless a court order has specifically removed the right of the noncustodial parent to such729 information or unless parental rights have been terminated. For purposes of this Code730 section, 'education records' shall include attendance reports and records."731 SECTION 12.732 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-757, relating to applicability733 of public inspection and open meeting laws, as follows:734 "20-2-757.735 (a) All proceedings and hearings conducted under this subpart shall be confidential and736 shall not be subject to the open meetings requirement of Code Section 50-14-1 or other737 open meetings laws.738 (b) All electronic or other written records of all hearings conducted under this subpart; all739 statements of charges; all notices of hearings; and all written decisions rendered by a740 hearing officer, tribunal, the local board of education, or