Information802 concerning a child's education record shall not be withheld from the noncustodial parent803 unless a court order has specifically removed the right of the noncustodial parent to such804 information or unless parental rights have been terminated. For purposes of this Code805 section, 'education records' shall include attendance reports and records."806 SECTION 2-12.807 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-741, relating to positive808 behavioral interventions and supports and response to intervention, as follows:809 "20-2-741.810 (a) As used in this Code section, the term:811 (1) 'High needs school' means a public school which has received a school climate rating812 of '1-star' or '2-star' pursuant to Code Section 20-14-33.813 (2) 'Positive behavioral interventions and supports' or 'PBIS' means an evidence based814 data-driven framework to reduce disciplinary incidents, increase a school's sense of815 safety, and support improved academic outcomes through a multitiered multi-tiered816 approach, using disciplinary data and principles of behavior analysis to develop817 school-wide, targeted, and individualized interventions and supports.818 (3) 'Response to intervention' or 'RTI' means a framework of identifying and addressing819 the academic and behavioral needs of students through a tiered system.820 H. B. 268 - 32 - 25 HB 268/AP (b)(1) Local boards of education are encouraged to implement PBIS and RTI programs821 and initiatives in their schools, and particularly in high needs schools.822 (2) Local boards of education shall implement PBIS and RTI programs and initiatives823 in each elementary and middle school that is a high needs school.