Such notice shall include the specific criminal1322 offense that such child committed. The local school system to which such child is assigned1323 may request further information from the court's file.1324 (h) As used in this Code section, the term 'firearm' means a handgun, rifle, shotgun, or1325 other weapon which will or can be converted to expel a projectile by the action of an1326 explosive or electrical charge."1327 SECTION 3-3.1328 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-562,1329 relating to transfer criteria and written report, as follows:1330 "(a) The criteria that the juvenile court shall consider in determining whether to transfer1331 an alleged delinquent child as set forth in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-561 to1332 superior court and the criteria that the superior court shall consider in determining whether1333 to transfer any case involving a child 13 to 17 years of age alleged to have committed any1334 act described in paragraph (3), (5), (6), (7), (9), or (10), (11), or (12) of subsection (b) of1335 Code Section 15-11-560 to juvenile court as set forth in subsection (e) of Code1336 Section 15-11-560 includes, but shall not be limited to:1337 (1) The age of such child;1338 (2) The seriousness of the alleged offense, especially if personal injury resulted;1339 (3) Whether the protection of the community requires transfer of jurisdiction;1340 (4) Whether the alleged offense involved violence or was committed in an aggressive or1341 premeditated manner;1342 H. B. 268 - 52 - 25 HB 268/AP (5) The impact of the alleged offense on the alleged victim, including the permanence 1343 of any physical or emotional injury sustained, health care healthcare expenses incurred,1344 and lost earnings suffered;1345 (6) The culpability of such child including such child's level of planning and1346 participation in the alleged offense;1347 (7) Whether the alleged offense is a part of a repetitive pattern of offenses which1348 indicates that such child may be beyond rehabilitation in the juvenile justice system;1349 (8) The record and history of such child, including experience with the juvenile justice1350 system, other courts, supervision, commitments to juvenile institutions, and other1351 placements;1352 (9) The sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration of his1353 or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition, and pattern of living;1354 (10) The program and facilities available to the juvenile court in considering disposition;1355 and1356 (11) Whether or not a child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs1357