of student behavioral health awareness training approved by the Department of832 Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities.833 (c) The State Board of Education is authorized, subject to appropriations by the General834 Assembly, to provide funds to local school systems to support PBIS and RTI programs,835 initiatives, and personnel.836 (d) The State Board of Education is authorized to establish rules and regulations for PBIS837 and RTI programs and initiatives which receive funding pursuant to this Code section."838 SECTION 2-13.839 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 20-2-757, relating to applicability840 of public inspection and open meeting laws, as follows:841 "20-2-757.842 (a) All proceedings and hearings conducted under this subpart shall be confidential and843 shall not be subject to the open meetings requirement of Code Section 50-14-1 or other844 open meetings laws.845 H. B. 268 - 33 - 25 HB 268/AP (b) All electronic or other written records of all hearings conducted under this subpart; all 846 statements of charges; all notices of hearings; and all written decisions rendered by a847 hearing officer, tribunal,