supervision, commitments to juvenile institutions, and other1351 placements;1352 (9) The sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration of his1353 or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition, and pattern of living;1354 (10) The program and facilities available to the juvenile court in considering disposition;1355 and1356 (11) Whether or not a child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs1357 available to the juvenile court."1358 SECTION 3-4.1359 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) and paragraph (2) of subsection1360 (b) of Code Section 20-2-1181, relating to disrupting operation of public school, school bus,1361 or school bus stop, penalty, and progressive discipline, as follows:1362 "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly disrupt1363 or interfere with the operation of any public school, public school bus, or public school bus1364 stop as designated by local boards of education. For purposes of this Code section, an1365 individual who knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly threatened, whether verbally, in1366 writing, or otherwise, the death of or serious injury to a group of individuals who are, or1367 will likely be, at or within a public school, public school bus, or public school bus stop,1368 H. B. 268 - 53 - 25 HB 268/AP shall be considered to have disrupted or interfered with the operation of such public school,1369 public school bus, or public school bus stop. Except as provided in subsection (b) of this1370 Code section, a person convicted of violating this Code section shall be guilty of a1371 misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature."1372 "(2) A local board of education shall develop a system of progressive discipline that may1373 be imposed on a child accused of violating this Code section before initiating a1374 complaint.