Act of 1975,' for enforcement of the121 provisions of said part by the Attorney General against a person reasonably appearing to122 have engaged in an unfair or deceptive act or practice in violation of subsection (a) of Code123 Section 10-1-393, and the superior courts may grant injunctive relief and impose the same124 civil penalties for violations of injunctions as provided in said part."125 SECTION 3.126 Chapter 23 of Title 33 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, related to licensing in127 insurance, is amended by revising paragraphs (4) and (5) of subsection (e) of Code128 Section 33-23-12, relating to limited licenses, as follows:129 "(4) No insurance shall be issued pursuant to this subsection unless the limited licensee130 provides to a prospective occupant written material that:131 (A) Provides a summary of the terms of insurance coverage, including the identity of132 the insurer;133 (B) Conspicuously discloses that the policy of insurance may provide a duplication of134 coverage already provided by an existing policy of insurance;135 (C) Describes the process for filing a claim in the event the occupant elects to purchase136 coverage and experiences a covered loss;137 H. B. 44 - 6 - 25 LC 62 0027 (D) Provides information regarding the price, deductible, benefits, exclusions, 138 conditions, and any other limitations of such policy;139 (E) States that the limited licensee is not authorized to evaluate the adequacy of the140 occupant's existing insurance coverages, unless such limited licensee is otherwise141 licensed; and 142 (F) States that the occupant may cancel the insurance at any time, and any unearned143 premium will be refunded in accordance with applicable law;144 (G) Discloses any compensation the limited licensee, owner, or self-storage facility145 receives from the insurer for disseminating information about coverage or selling146 coverage to the occupant; and147 (H) States that the purchase of insurance is not required in order for the occupant to148 purchase any other product or service from the self-service storage facility.149 (5) Notwithstanding any other provision of this subsection or any rule adopted by the150 Commissioner, a limited licensee licensed pursuant to this subsection shall not be151 required to treat moneys collected from occupants under rental agreements as funds152 received in a fiduciary capacity, provided that and the charges for coverage shall be153 itemized and be ancillary to a rental agreement.