Georgia 2025 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] section for issuance of permits are met for each renewal."242
SECTION 2-13.243
Said Code is further amended by revising Code Section 44-3-234, relating to application of244
article relative to property owners' associations, as follows:245
"44-3-234.246
The limitations provided in subsection (b) and paragraphs (1), (2), and (4) of subsection (d)247
of Code Section 44-5-60 shall not apply to any covenants contained in any instrument248
created pursuant to or submitted pursuant to this article."249
SECTION 2-14.250
Said Code is further amended in Code Section 50-8-60, relating to definitions relative to251
conflicts of interest in contract administration by the Department of Community Affairs, by252
revising paragraph (4) as follows:253
"(4)  Reserved. 'Council member' means any member of the council of a regional254
commission established under Article 2 of this chapter."255
PART III256
Unconstitutional provisions257
SECTION 3-1.258
Said Code is further amended by repealing Code Section 3-7-43, relating to issuance of259
alcoholic beverage licenses to private clubs by governing authorities of certain counties and260