disability rating.175 (1.1) Healthcare professionals identified in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph must176 paragraph (1) of this subsection shall complete biennial continuing education regarding177 the recognition and documentation of the causes of death and appropriate execution of178 death certificates, as approved by the board for a physician assistant as identified in179 division (b)(1)(A)(i) of this Code section or by the Board of Nursing for a healthcare180 professional identified in division (b)(1)(A)(ii) of this Code section."181 SECTION 7.182 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-34-103, relating to application for licensure183 as a physician assistant, authorized delegated authority, and prohibited acts, by adding a new184 subsection to read as follows:185 "(m) In addition to and without limiting the authority granted by Code Section 43-34-23,186 a physician may delegate to a physician assistant, in accordance with a job description, the187 authority to order home healthcare services to a patient."188 SECTION 8.189 Title 48 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to revenue and taxation, is190 amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code Section 48-7-29.2, relating to191 tax credits for qualified