all schools within the jurisdiction100 of the governing body for school safety purposes.101 (3) This subsection shall not preclude the appropriation of a greater amount than102 collected and remitted under this subsection.103 (4) At least quarterly, the local governing body shall post upon its public website a report104 on the moneys disbursed pursuant to this subsection, which shall include the amount105 allocated to each school within the jurisdiction of such governing body."106 SECTION 5.107 Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended in Code108 Section 15-9-155, relating to prosecuting attorney's duties and authority in probate courts in109 counties in which there are no state courts, by revising subparagraph (a)(1)(A) as follows:110 "(A) In the prosecution of any violation of the laws or ordinances of such county which111 is within the jurisdiction of such probate court and punishable by confinement or a fine112 or both or by a civil penalty authorized by Code Section 40-6-163 or 40-14-18;"113 SECTION 6.114 Said title is further amended in Code Section 15-18-6, relating to duties of district attorney,115 by revising paragraph (6) as follows:116 "(6) To prosecute civil actions to enforce any civil penalty set forth in Code117 Section 40-6-163 or 40-14-18 and to prosecute