may bring an action in any court of competent jurisdiction against the owner or431 occupier of such land to:432 (1) Enjoin such activities;433 (2) Recover, as damages, the cost to mitigate any harm to such human remains, the burial434 ground or cemetery where such human remains are located, or any burial object in435 connection with such human remains that is caused by such activities; and436 (3) Recover any costs and reasonable attorney's fees incurred in bringing such action."437 SECTION 1-5.438 Title 44 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to property, is amended in Code439 Section 44-12-283, relating to the powers and duties of the Council on American Indian440 Concerns, by revising paragraph (1) as follows:441 "(1) To serve as a resource for the notification of relatives under paragraph (4)(5) of442 Code Section 36-72-5, relating to notification of relatives pursuant to obtaining in443 S. B. 146 - 18 - 25 LC 55 0470 connection with an application for a disturbance permit for land use change or444 disturbance under Chapter 72 of Title 36; provided, however, that failure of the council445 to respond within 30 days to a request to serve as a resource for the notification shall not446 prevent the notification process or any permit process from taking place;"447 PART II448 SECTION 2-1.449 Title 36 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to local government, is amended450 by adding a new chapter to read as follows:451 "CHAPTER 72A452 36-72A-1.453 As used in this chapter, the term:454 (1) 'Burial right' means the right to use a grave space,