Georgia 2025 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 1078
paragraph (b)(3), by replacing "alleged" with "alleges" and in subparagraph (b)(3)(D), by1079
deleting "of subsection (c)".1080
(8)  Code Section 36-32-13, relating to municipal court clerks and role of Municipal Courts1081
Training Council, in the introductory language of subsection (a), by replacing "For purposes1082
of" with "As used in".1083
(9)  Code Section 36-34-5, relating to acquisition and construction of water and sewage1084
systems, in subsection (b), by replacing "subsection (c)" with "subsection (d)".1085
(10)  Code Section 36-36-4, relating to creation of unincorporated islands prohibited and1086
authorization to provide services or functions, in subsection (b), by replacing "For purposes1087
of this subsection, 'unincorporated island' shall have the same meaning as contained in1088
paragraph (3) of Code Section 36-36-90." with "As used in this subsection, the term1089
'unincorporated island' shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 36-36-90.".1090
(11)  Code Section 36-36-11, relating to effect of objection to land use following rezoning1091