The DNA samples collected pursuant to this article shall be93 transported to the division not more than 15 days following withdrawal the date of94 S. B. 29 (SUB) - 4 - 25 LC 56 0409S collection and shall be analyzed and stored in the DNA data bank in accordance with Code95 Sections 35-3-162 and 35-3-163.96 (d) Personnel at a detention facility shall implement the provisions of this Code section as97 part of the regular processing of arrested or incarcerated individuals."98 SECTION 4.99 Said article is further amended by revising Code Section 35-3-165, relating to expungement100 of DNA profile in data bank and requirements, as follows:101 "35-3-165.102 (a) The bureau shall purge all records and identifiable information in the data bank103 pertaining to the DNA profile of the individual and shall destroy all such DNA samples104 collected from such individual within 30 days of the receipt of:105 (1) A a certified copy of the applicable:106 (A) Court order or documentation from the prosecuting attorney or arresting law107 enforcement agency stating that the charges for which the DNA profile was created108 were dismissed; or109 (1)(B) Court order reversing the conviction of the charges for which the DNA profile110 was created together with a court order or documentation from the prosecuting attorney111 stating that the charges were dismissed;112 (2) Judgment of acquittal of the charges for which the DNA profile was created;113 (3) Sentencing order showing that all of the felony charges for which the DNA profile114 was created were reduced to misdemeanors; or115 (4) Court order showing the successful completion of the a sentence relating to the116 charges for which the DNA profile was created that was imposed pursuant to Article 3117 of Chapter 8 of Title 42 or pursuant to subsection (a) or (c) of Code Section 16-13-2;118 S. B. 29 (SUB) - 5 - 25 LC 56 0409S (5) Documentation from the prosecuting attorney that the applicable statute of limitations119 for each of the offenses relating to the charges for which the DNA profile was created has120 expired and that no such charges remain pending; or121 (6) A