Such notice shall include the specific criminal106 offense that such child committed. The local school system to which such child is assigned107 may request further information from the court's file.108 (h) As used in this Code section, the term 'firearm' means a handgun, rifle, shotgun, or109 other weapon which will or can be converted to expel a projectile by the action of an110 explosive or electrical charge."111 SECTION 2.112 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-562, relating113 to transfer criteria and written report, as follows:114 "(a) The criteria that the juvenile court shall consider in determining whether to transfer115 an alleged delinquent child as set forth in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-561 to116 superior court and the criteria that the superior court shall consider in determining whether117 to transfer any case involving a child 13 to 17 years of age alleged to have committed any118 act described in paragraph (3), (5), (6), (7), (9), or (10), (11), (12), or (13) of subsection (b)119 of Code Section 15-11-560 to juvenile court as set forth in subsection (e) of Code Section120 15-11-560 includes, but shall not be limited to:121 (1) The age of such child;122 S. B. 61 - 5 - 25 LC 49 2069 (2) The seriousness of the alleged offense, especially if personal injury resulted; 123 (3) Whether the protection of the community requires transfer of jurisdiction;124 (4) Whether the alleged offense involved violence or was committed in an aggressive or125 premeditated manner;126 (5) The impact of the alleged offense on the alleged victim, including the permanence127 of any physical or emotional injury sustained, health care expenses incurred, and lost128 earnings suffered;129 (6) The culpability of such child including such child's level of planning and130 participation in the alleged offense;131 (7) Whether the alleged offense is a part of a repetitive pattern of offenses which132 indicates that such child may be beyond rehabilitation in the juvenile justice system;133 (8) The record and history of such child, including experience with the juvenile justice134 system, other courts, supervision, commitments to juvenile institutions, and other135 placements;136 (9) The sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration of his137 or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition, and pattern of living;138 (10) The program and facilities available to the juvenile court in considering disposition;139 and140 (11) Whether or not a child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs141 available to the juvenile court."142 SECTION 3.143 Chapter