Such notice shall include the specific criminal103 offense that such child committed. The local school system to which such child is assigned104 may request further information from the court's file.105 (h) As used in this Code section, the term 'firearm' means a handgun, rifle, shotgun, or106 other weapon which will or can be converted to expel a projectile by the action of an107 explosive or electrical charge."108 SECTION 2.109 Said article is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-562, relating110 to transfer criteria and written report, as follows:111 "(a) The criteria that the juvenile court shall consider in determining whether to transfer112 an alleged delinquent child as set forth in subsection (a) of Code Section 15-11-561 to113 superior court and the criteria that the superior court shall consider in determining whether114 to transfer any case involving a child 13 to 17 years of age alleged to have committed any115 act described in paragraph (3), (5), (6), (7), (9), or (10), (11), (12), or (13) of subsection (b)116 of Code Section 15-11-560 to juvenile court as set forth in subsection (e) of Code117 Section 15-11-560 includes, but shall not be limited to:118 (1) The age of such child;119 (2) The seriousness of the alleged offense, especially if personal injury resulted;120 (3) Whether the protection of the community requires transfer of jurisdiction;121 S. B. 61 - 5 - 25 SB 61/CSFA (4) Whether the alleged offense involved violence or was committed in an aggressive or 122 premeditated manner;123 (5) The impact of the alleged offense on the alleged victim, including the permanence124 of any physical or emotional injury sustained, health care expenses incurred, and lost125 earnings suffered;126 (6) The culpability of such child including such child's level of planning and127 participation in the alleged offense;128 (7) Whether the alleged offense is a part of a repetitive pattern of offenses which129 indicates that such child may be beyond rehabilitation in the juvenile justice system;130 (8) The record and history of such child, including experience with the juvenile justice131 system, other courts, supervision, commitments to juvenile institutions, and other132 placements;133 (9) The sophistication and maturity of such child as determined by consideration of his134 or her home and environmental situation, emotional condition, and pattern of living;135 (10) The program and facilities available to the juvenile court in considering disposition;136 and137 (11) Whether or not a child can benefit from the treatment or rehabilitative programs138 available to the juvenile court."139 SECTION 3.140 Chapter