products are transported between the dispensaries for medical sales, scientific use, or other legitimate purposes approved by the State; [and] (3) The selling dispensary shall submit a transport manifest of the cannabis or manufactured cannabis products to be sold to the department before the sale is made, after which the selling dispensary may immediately proceed with the transfer of the cannabis or manufactured cannabis products; and [(3)] (4) Nothing in this subsection shall relieve any dispensary of its responsibilities and obligations under this chapter and chapter 329." SECTION 7. Section 453-1.3, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows: "(c) Treatment recommendations made via telehealth, including issuing a prescription via electronic means, shall be held to the same standards of appropriate practice as those in traditional physician-patient settings that do not include [[]an[]] in-person visit but in which prescribing is appropriate, including on-call telephone encounters and encounters for which a follow-up visit is arranged. Issuing a prescription based solely on an online questionnaire is not treatment for the purposes of this section and does not constitute an acceptable standard of care. For the purposes of prescribing opiates [or certifying a patient for the medical use of cannabis], a physician-patient relationship shall only be established after an in-person consultation between the prescribing physician and the patient."