"Waiting room" includes an area where hemp can be sold, including but not limited to hemp products and accessories to the use of medical cannabis, such as rolling papers, rolling trays, grinders, and vaporizers." SECTION 4. Section 329-123, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) Physicians or advanced practice registered nurses who issue written certifications shall provide, in each written certification, the name, address, patient identification number, and other identifying information of the qualifying patient. The department of health shall require, in rules adopted pursuant to chapter 91, that all written certifications comply with a designated form completed by or on behalf of a qualifying patient. The form shall require information from the applicant, primary caregiver, and physician or advanced practice registered nurse as specifically required or permitted by this chapter. The form shall require the address of the location where the cannabis is grown and shall appear on the registry card issued by the department of health. The certifying physician or advanced practice registered nurse shall be required to have a bona fide physician-patient relationship or bona fide advanced practice registered nurse-patient relationship, as applicable, with the qualifying patient[.]; provided that nothing under this part shall require that the bona fide physician-patient relationship or bona fide advanced practice registered nurse-patient relationship be established by conducting an initial in-person consultation; provided further that the written certification under this subsection shall originate from within the State. All current active medical cannabis permits shall be honored through their expiration date." SECTION 5. Section 329-126, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) For purposes of this section, a bona fide physician-patient relationship may be established via telehealth, as defined in section 453-1.3(j), and a bona fide advanced practice