All current active medical cannabis permits shall be honored through their expiration date." SECTION 5. Section 329-126, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b) For purposes of this section, a bona fide physician-patient relationship may be established via telehealth, as defined in section 453-1.3(j), and a bona fide advanced practice registered nurse-patient relationship may be established via telehealth, as defined in section 457-2; provided that nothing under this part shall require that treatment recommendations that include certifying a patient for the medical use of cannabis via telehealth [shall] be allowed only after an initial in-person consultation between the certifying physician or advanced practice registered nurse and the patient." SECTION 6. Section 329D-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (r) to read as follows: "(r) A dispensary may purchase cannabis and manufactured cannabis products from another dispensary.