[(3) The definitions in subsections (1) and (2) shall not include those engaged in conduct outlined in section 712-1200 as the prostituted person or section 712-1200.5 as the person engaged in commercial sexual exploitation.] "Sexual conduct" means "sexual penetration", "deviate sexual intercourse", or "sexual contact", as those terms are defined in section 707-700, or "sadomasochistic abuse" as defined in section 707-752." SECTION 7. Section 712-1202, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§712-1202 Sex trafficking. (1) A person commits the offense of sex trafficking if the person knowingly: (a) Advances prostitution by compelling or inducing a person by force, threat, fraud, coercion, or intimidation to engage in prostitution [,or profits from such conduct by another; or]; (b) Profits from prostitution that is the result of another person compelling or inducing a person by force, threat, fraud, coercion, or intimidation to engage in prostitution; or [(b)] (c) Advances prostitution or profits from prostitution of a minor. (2) Sex trafficking [is] shall be a class A felony. (3) [As used in] For the purposes of this section: "Fraud" means making material false statements, misstatements, or omissions. ["Minor" means a person who is less than eighteen years of age.] "Threat" means any of the actions listed in section 707-764(1).