SECTION 4. Section 712-1200, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§712-1200 Prostitution. (1) A person commits the offense of prostitution if the person engages in, or agrees or offers to engage in, sexual conduct with another person in return for a fee or anything of value. [(2) As used in this section: "Minor" means a person who is less than eighteen years of age.