Requires the notification letter to provide the date of expungement from the central register. Removes a provision requiring all reports made by mandated reporters to be confirmed in writing to the appropriate Child Protective Service Unit within 48 hours of any initial report. LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b A BILL FOR 325 ILCS 5/7 from Ch. 23, par. 2057 325 ILCS 5/8.6 LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b SB2788 LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b SB2788- 2 -LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b SB2788 - 2 - LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b SB2788 - 2 - LRB103 35567 KTG 65639 b 1 "Any person who knowingly transmits a false report to the 2 Department commits the offense of disorderly conduct under 3 subsection (a)(7) of Section 26-1 of the Criminal Code of 4 2012. A violation of this subsection is a Class 4 felony." 5 The report required by this Act shall include, if known, 6 the name and address of the child and the child's parents or 7 other persons having the child's custody; the child's age; the 8 nature of the child's condition, including any evidence of 9 previous injuries or disabilities; and any