EH 1605—LS 7589/DI 119 27 COMMITTEE REPORT Mr. Speaker: Your Committee on Judiciary, to which was referred House Bill 1605, has had the same under consideration and begs leave to report the same back to the House with the recommendation that said bill be amended as follows: Page 3, line 24, delete "A" and insert "Except as provided in IC 31-34-11-1, a". Page 8, line 8, delete "by unanticipated, emergent" and insert "by: (1) unanticipated, emergent circumstances; (2) the circumstances of the case; or (3) the Indiana Rules of Trial Procedure.". Page 8, delete line 9. Page 14, line 15, delete "shall" and insert "shall: (1)". Page 14, line 17, delete "." and insert "; and (2) provide the results of the criminal history check to the court.". Page 24, line 33, delete "by unanticipated, emergent circumstances;" and insert "by: (A)