If the plaintiff denies the existence of the records, the defendant may prove their existence in any manner compatible with the law of evidence. (k) Records expunged or sealed under this section must be removed or sealed in accordance with this section, but may not be deleted or destroyed. Records expunged or sealed under this section remain available to the court and criminal justice agencies as needed to carry out their official duties.". Delete page 5. Page 6, delete lines 1 through 32. Page 7, line 14, delete "a crime of violence (IC 35-50-1-2)." and insert "unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon (IC 35-47-4-5).". Page 8, line 34, delete "a crime of violence (IC 35-50-1-2)." and insert "unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon (IC 35-47-4-5).". Page 9, after line 27, begin a new paragraph and insert: "SECTION 14. IC 35-38-9-6, AS AMENDED BY P.L.185-2023, SECTION 6, IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS [EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2025]: Sec. 6. (a) If the court orders conviction records, including any records relating to the conviction