of the authoritative copy without the consent of the secured party] (g) A secured party having control under Section 47 of this Act of electronic money shall transfer control of the electronic copy to the debtor or a person designated by the debtor; and (h) A secured party having control under Section 98 of this Act of a controllable electronic record, other than a buyer of a controllable account or controllable payment intangible evidenced by the controllable electronic record, shall transfer control of the controllable electronic record to the debtor or a person designated by the debtor. Section 54. KRS 355.9-209 is amended to read as follows: (1) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (3) of this section, this section applies if: CHAPTER 10 Legislative Research Commission PDF Version 45 (a) There is no outstanding secured obligation; and (b) The secured party is not committed to make advances, incur obligations, or otherwise give value. (2) Within ten (10) days after receiving a signed[an authenticated] demand by the debtor, a secured party shall send to an account debtor that has received notification under subsection (1) of Section 77 of this Act or subsection (2) of Section 99 of this Act of an assignment to the secured party as assignee a signed[under KRS 355.9-406(1) an authenticated] record that releases the account debtor from any further obligation to the secured party. (3) This section does not apply to an assignment constituting the sale of an account, chattel paper, or payment intangible. Section 55. KRS 355.9-210 is amended to read as follows: (1) In this section: (a) "Request" means a record of a type described in paragraph (b), (c), or (d) of this subsection.