This Section, however, allows the court to17 obtain medical records without a contradictory hearing. A court order to provide18 financial records under this Section is not subject to the requirements of R.S. 6:333.19 (d) The list of factors for the court to consider offers guidance. It is20 illustrative and not exhaustive.21 (e) An action under this Chapter is by ordinary process, but summary22 proceedings are available to address incidental questions arising in the course of the23 action. See C.C.P. Art. 2592(1).24 (f) Code of Civil Procedure Article 3601 allows a court to issue an injunction25 "where irreparable injury, loss, or damage may otherwise result to the applicant or26 in other cases specifically provided by law. . .". Subsection D permits a court to27 order injunctive relief without a showing of irreparable injury.28 §3855. Payment of costs and attorney fees29 The court may render judgment for costs and attorney fees, or any part30 thereof, against any party.