HLS 15RS-1016 ORIGINAL HB NO. 629 1 (5) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, 2 and before June 30, 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. 3 (6) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, 4 the credit shall be eighty percent of taxes paid. 5 §6006.1. Tax credits for taxes paid with respect to vessels in Outer Continental 6 Shelf Lands Act Waters 7 * * * 8 E. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 9 * * * 10 (3) For ad valorem taxes on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters 11 vessels paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, and before June 30, 12 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. 13 (4) For ad valorem tax on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters vessels 14 paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, the credit shall be eighty 15 percent of taxes paid. 16 §6007. Motion picture investor tax credit 17 * * * 18 C. Investor tax credit; specific productions and projects. 19 (1) 20 * * * 21 (c) For state-certified productions approved by the office and the secretary 22 on or after July 1,