secretary 11 of the Department of Environmental Quality in any calendar year shall not exceed 12 five million four million dollars. 13 * * * 14 §6006. Tax credits for local inventory taxes paid 15 * * * 16 D. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 17 * * * 18 (5) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, 19 and before June 30, 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. 20 (6) For inventory taxes paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, 21 the credit shall be eighty percent of taxes paid. 22 §6006.1. Tax credits for taxes paid with respect to vessels in Outer Continental 23 Shelf Lands Act Waters 24 * * * 25 E. The credit provided in this Section shall be allowed as follows: 26 * * * 27 (3) For ad valorem taxes on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters 28 vessels paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 1996, and before June 30, 29 2015, the credit shall be one hundred percent of such taxes paid. Page 15 of 46 CODING: Words in struck through type are deletions from existing law; words underscored are additions. HLS 15RS-1016 REENGROSSED HB NO. 629 1 (4) For ad valorem tax on Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act Waters vessels 2 paid to political subdivisions on or after July 1, 2015, the credit shall be eighty 3 percent of taxes paid. 4 §6007. Motion picture investor tax credit 5 * * * 6 C. Investor tax credit; specific productions and projects. 7 (1) 8 * * * 9 (c) For state-certified productions approved by the office and the secretary 10 on or after July 1, 2009, but