That summary shall include all 22 of the following: 23 (1) A map showing the boundaries of the tourism recovery and improvement 24 district. 25 (2) Information specifying where the complete management plan can be 26 obtained. 27 (3) Information specifying that the complete management plan shall be 28 furnished upon request. Page 4 of 15 CODING: Words in struck through type are deletions from existing law; words underscored are additions. HLS 21RS-926 REENGROSSED HB NO. 415 1 (4) All signatures on petitions shall be accompanied by a self-affirmation in 2 the manner provided in R.S. 33:4600.5. 3 §4600.5. Self-affirmation; penalties 4 A. The self-affirmation on a petition shall state the following: "I state, under 5 penalty of law, that to my knowledge and belief the facts stated in the petition are 6 true, that my signature and name are as shown on this petition, and that I have signed 7 this petition or have been duly authorized to sign this petition by the entity identified 8 hereunder". 9 B. A self-affirmation on a petition shall not be valid after one year has 10 elapsed between the date of the self-affirmation as shown on the petition and the date 11 the petition is filed with the tourist commission under R.S. 33:4600.4. 12 C. Except as otherwise provided in this