That summary shall include all 17 of the following: 18 (1) A map showing the boundaries of the tourism recovery and improvement 19 district. 20 (2) Information specifying where the complete management plan can be 21 obtained. 22 (3) Information specifying that the complete management plan shall be 23 furnished upon request. 24 (4) All signatures on petitions shall be accompanied by a self-affirmation in 25 the manner provided in R.S. 33:4600.5. 26 §4600.5. Self-affirmation; penalties 27 A. The self-affirmation on a petition shall state the following: "I state, under 28 penalty of law, that to my knowledge and belief the facts stated in the petition are 29 true, that my signature and name are as shown on this petition, and that I have signed Page 4 of 12 CODING: Words in struck through type are deletions from existing law; words underscored are additions. HB NO. 415 ENROLLED 1 this petition or have been duly authorized to sign this petition by the entity identified 2 hereunder". 3 B. A self-affirmation on a petition shall not be valid after one year has 4 elapsed between the date of the self-affirmation as shown on the petition and the date 5 the petition is filed with the tourist commission under R.S. 33:4600.4. 6 C. Except as otherwise provided in this